Skip to content ↓

Community Clubs

Please find below community clubs who regularly use our facilities. 

For further information, please contact the names listed below, or Mrs Spence, (Lettings Administrator) at the Academy (during school hours) on 01202 528554 or email 

AFCB Premier League Friday 5pm - 7pm Andrew Battison - 07887 384762
AFCB Satellite Tuesday 5pm - 6pm
AFCB Female Goals Tuesday 6pm - 7pm  
AFCB Girls Football Friday 5pm - 6pm
B'mouth Poppies U13s Tuesday 6pm - 7pm Steve Fall (
B'mouth Poppies U16s Tuesday 7pm-8pm Steve Fall 
Bournemouth Electric Manor Tuesday 9pm-10pm Liam o'Leary (
Longfleet U8s Tigers Monday 6pm - 7pm Deanne Cooper
Longfleet U8s Lions Wednesday 6pm - 7pm Deanne Cooper
Longfleet Girls U14s Friday 6pm - 7pm Deanne Cooper
Longfleet Cubs U7s Saturaday 9.30am - 10.30am Deanne Cooper
Longfleet Lions U7s Saturday 10.30am - 11.30am Deanne Cooper
Whites Football Sunday 6pm - 7pm Kieron (
Parley YFC Saturday 9.30-10.30am Graham Martin (
Pillar Box Football Tuesday 7pm - 8pm Alan Voice (
Leisure Leagues Monday 7.30-9.00pm Craig Lawrence (
Redhill Rangers Wednesday 5.00-6.00pm Chris Kirby (


Winton Cricket Youth Monday 5pm-7pm Brian Dobson - 07932 432496 (
Winton Cricket Thursday 5pm - 7pm
Parley Cricket Friday 7.00-9.00pm Alan Graham (


Special Olympics  Sunday 10am - 11.30am

Tony Pert-Jones

Tennis Bound - Touch Tennis Tuesday 7.30-8.30pm

William Bound -07871260442 

Clubbercise Tuesday 7.30pm - 8.30pm Ricky 07821 997 276
Clubbercise Thursday 7.30pm-8.30pm  
Holistic Body Training Wednesday 7.00-8.00pm Frank Markham (
Belly Dancing Thursday 6.00-7.00pm Dot Wakins (
Bournemouth Youth Theatre Saturday 12.30-5.00pm (
Steppin Out - Dance Saturday 9.00-2.30pm Angela Taylor (


Wednesday Badminton Wed 7.15pm - 8.45pm Ann Nicholls - 07725 195 757 (
Bourne Badminton Club Thursday 7pm - 9pm John Mullins - 01202 539 136
MC Badminton Monday 8pm - 10pm Mike Collins - 07779 236 272 (
Stanleys Badminton Wednesdays Jenny Stanley - 07873 353743 (
Get Up & Bounce (bouncy castle/disco) various
Premier Sports Education 1/2 Term holidays Adam Sherwood 
Nerf Attack various Lucy Short - 07812 786369
BRS Coaching 1/2 Term holidays Cai Rolfe (
Academy Venue Hire (for parties!) various
Cookery Class Wed 6.30pm - 9pm Skills & Learning:  01202 262300
Sewing Skills Thursday 7pm - 9pm
Bread of Life Sun 10.30am - 12.30pm Pastor Morris - 07737 088934
Wavelength (choir) Tuesday 7.30pm - 9.30pm

Deborah Lamble

Bournemouth Youth Theatre Thursday 8pm - 9pm Nicky Ashford
Bournemouth Youth Theatre Saturday 1pm - 4pm  
Stepping Out (dance) Saturday 9am - 2.30pm Angela Taylor