Skip to content ↓

Community Clubs

Please find below community clubs who regularly use our facilities. 

For further information, please contact the names listed below, or Mrs Spence, (Lettings Administrator) at the Academy (during school hours) on 01202 528554 or email vicky.spence@thebourneacademy.com 

FOOTBALL CLUBS:
AFCB Premier League Friday 5pm - 7pm Andrew Battison - 07887 384762
AFCB Satellite Tuesday 5pm - 6pm andrew.battison@afcb.co.uk
AFCB Female Goals Tuesday 6pm - 7pm  
B'mouth Poppies U10s Monday 6pm - 7pm David Dickinson 07496 576 134
Bournemouth Electric Ladies Tuesday 7.30pm - 8.30pm Vince Taylor vincevincehome@yahoo.co.uk
Longfleet U8s Tigers Monday 6pm - 7pm Deanne Cooper dcooper.longfleetyfc@gmail.com
Longfleet U8s Lions Wednesday 6pm - 7pm Deanne Cooper
Longfleet Girls U14s Friday 6pm - 7pm Deanne Cooper
Longfleet Cubs U7s Saturaday 9.30am - 10.30am Deanne Cooper
Whites Football Sunday 6pm - 7pm Chris Moore
Parley Sports Football Club Tuesday 6.30pm - 7.30pm gavin@bhclothing.co.uk
Pillar Box Football Tuesday 7pm - 8pm  

CRICKET CLUBS:

   
Winton Cricket Youth Monday 5pm-7pm Brian Dobson - 07932 432496
Winton Cricket Thursday 5pm - 7pm www.facebook.com/wintoncc

FITNESS & WELLBEING:

   
     
Special Olympics  Sunday 10am - 11.30am activedorset.org/specialolympics
Tennis Bound - Touch Tennis Tuesday 8pm-9pm William Bound info@tennisbound.co.uk 
Clubbercise Tuesday 7.30pm - 8.30pm Ricky 07821 997 276
  Thursday 7.30pm-8.30pm  
Insanity Tuesday 6pm - 7pm Ricky 07821 997 276
Zumba Monday 7pm - 8pm Emma Gosling emzie1234@hotmail.com
Slimming World Wed 6.30pm - 9.30pm Louise Whitworth louisewhitworthsw@yahoo.co.uk

BADMINTON CLUBS:

   
     
Wednesday Badminton Wed 7.15pm - 8.45pm Chris Nicholls - 07725 195 757
Bourne Badminton Club Thursday 7pm - 9pm John Mullins - 01202 539 136
MC Badminton Monday 8pm - 10pm Mike Collins - 07779 236 275
     
CHILDREN'S CLUBS/PARTIES:    
Get Up & Bounce (bouncy castle/disco) Sat 9.30am - 3.30pm phil@getupandbounce.co.uk
Primary Sports Education 1/2 Term holidays Adam Sherwood info@primarysportseducation.co.uk 
Nerf Attack various Lucy Short info@nerfattack.com
Academy Venue Hire (for parties!) various vicky.spence@thebourneacademy.com
     
SKILLS & LEARNING:
Cookery Class Wed 6.30pm - 9pm Enquiries 01202 262300
Sewing Skills Thursday 7pm - 9pm skillsandlearningbdp.co.uk
     
SUNDAY WORSHIP:
Bread of Life Sun 10.30am - 12.30pm Grace Chibamba chibambagrace@gmail.com
     
PERFORMING ARTS:
Wavelength (choir) Tuesday 7.30pm - 9.30pm

Deborah Lamble deborahlamble@icloud.com

Bournemouth Youth Theatre Thursday 8pm - 9pm Nicky Ashford www.thebyt.com
Bournemouth Youth Theatre Saturday 1pm - 4pm  
Stepping Out (dance) Saturday 9am - 2.30pm Angela Taylor steppinout@me.com